Tennessee Guide 2026

Plasma Donation Tennessee 2026: Complete Guide

Last Updated: 2026
30+ TN Locations
10 min read

Tennessee has 30+ plasma donation centers serving 7 million residents. This 2026 guide covers the highest-paying centers in Nashville, Memphis, Knoxville, and Chattanooga.

Tennessee Plasma Market

30+

Plasma centers across the Volunteer State

Tennessee Plasma Donation Overview

Four things that stop you losing a payment

A deferral costs the whole visit, and almost all of them come down to iron, protein or hydration. These are the cheapest ways to keep yourself eligible.

Nature Made Iron 65 mg Tablets Nature Made Iron 65 mg Tablets Under $25 Low hematocrit is the most common reason a donation gets turned away, and a deferral costs you the whole visit. This is the cheapest insurance against losing a payment. Check price on Amazon → Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard Whey Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard Whey Under $50 Plasma is mostly protein, and low protein is the second most common deferral. A scoop a day is far cheaper than a wasted trip. Check price on Amazon → Ultima Replenisher Electrolyte Packets Ultima Replenisher Electrolyte Packets Under $25 Hydration is what decides whether the draw runs fast or you sit there for an hour. Electrolytes work better than plain water for this. Check price on Amazon → Compression Arm Sleeves Compression Arm Sleeves Under $25 Wearing one after the draw is the simplest thing that reduces bruising, which is what makes frequent donors stop. Check price on Amazon →

As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases, at no extra cost to you. Researched guidance, not medical advice. Talk to the centre's staff about supplements before a donation.

Nashville Metro 2026

Nashville and surrounding Davidson County have 10+ plasma centers.

Top Nashville Centers

CenterLocationsNew Donor Bonus
OctapharmaMultiple$1,500
BioLifeMultiple$1,200
CSL PlasmaMultiple$1,000
GrifolsMultiple$1,000

Nashville Suburbs

Nashville Traffic Tip

Nashville traffic is notoriously bad. Consider centers in Murfreesboro or Franklin if you live south of the city. Avoid I-24/I-65 junction at rush hour.

Memphis Area 2026

Premium Resource

Plasma Donor Pro Toolkit

90-day earning playbook, bonus stacking strategy, 2026 tax guide & deduction checklist. Plan your first 3 months around real center pay and new-donor bonuses.

Get the Pro Toolkit: $19

Memphis and Shelby County have 8+ plasma centers.

BioLife Memphis$1,200 bonus - multiple locations
CSL PlasmaSeveral locations, $1,000 bonus
GrifolsWalk-in friendly
Octapharma$1,500 bonus - if available

Memphis Suburbs

Knoxville Area 2026

Knoxville has 5+ plasma centers, popular with UT students.

BioLife Knoxville$1,200 bonus - near UT
CSL Plasma$1,000 bonus
GrifolsFlexible hours
UT Knoxville Tip

The BioLife near campus is popular with students. Avoid game day Saturdays - traffic and wait times increase dramatically.

Chattanooga Area 2026

Chattanooga has 4+ plasma centers.

BioLife Chattanooga$1,200 bonus
CSL Plasma$1,000 bonus
Georgia optionsAtlanta area accessible

2026 Tennessee Pay Rates

Center 1st Donation/Week 2nd Donation/Week Monthly Max New Donor Bonus
Octapharma $50-$70 $80-$100 $800 $1,500
BioLife $45-$55 $85-$110 $880 $1,200
CSL Plasma $50-$60 $80-$100 $800 $1,000
Grifols $45-$60 $70-$90 $720 $1,000

Tennessee Plasma Donation Tips

Maximize Tennessee Earnings

  1. Start with Octapharma - $1,500 first-month bonus
  2. No state income tax - Keep 100% of your earnings
  3. Use referral codes - Growing population = new potential donors
  4. Check border states - MS, AR, GA, KY options may be closer

Military Donors

Find Tennessee Centers Near You

Search 30+ plasma centers across Tennessee.

Find TN Centers

Other Tennessee Cities with Plasma Centers

Disclaimer

Pay rates vary by location and are subject to change. Verify current rates with your local center.

Related Guides

📚 Want the Complete Picture?

This is just one piece of the puzzle. For everything you need to know about plasma donation in 2026, earnings, centers, eligibility, and pro tips, check out our comprehensive resource:

Read the Ultimate 2026 Plasma Donation Guide →